Recap 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 Stats  
Download hands in PBN or PDF format (Right click and choose “Save Link As...” in Firefox or “Save Target As...” in IE)

Dolores Abrams Memorial Game

★ ★ ★  Masterpoint Winners (299er)  ★ ★ ★
Partnership Pct Rank MP
Irma Andrews - Peter Andrews 59.95 1st OA 2.77
Carol Maggipinto - Richard Wasserstrom 59.49 2nd OA 2.08
Barbara Black - David Harken 58.75 1st OA 1.05
Angie Millslagle - Melinda Kovats 57.92 1st OB 0.86
Alicia Keen - Robin McDuff 57.50 3rd OA 0.59
Lani Ray - Steve Hubbell 55.09 3rd OA 1.56
James Slinger - Susan Slinger 54.86 4th OA 1.17
Richard Hill - Robin Evenden 54.63 2nd SA 0.97
Ken Gamble - Rachael Spencer 53.94 4th SA 0.49
Partnership Pct Rank MP
Kristin Smith - Steven Smith 53.75 4th OA 0.44
Carol Avenmarg - Rick Zinman 53.47 1st OC 1.00
Diana Schilling - Gary Oing 53.47 2/3rd OB 0.94
Carol Cowen - Gina Brown 52.92 2nd OB 0.65
Peter Vokos - Terry Vokos 52.08 3rd OB 0.48
Kenneth Martin - Mark Maggipinto 50.46 4th OB 0.60
Ginger Stone - Marilyn Diola 49.31 2nd OC 0.75
Paula Cole - Suzanne Haley 48.75 2nd SB 0.30
EVENT>Dolores Abrams Memorial  |SESSION>Saturday Aft |SECTION> A N-S
------------------------,------ ------------,-------- --------------------------
DATE>September 9, 2017  |SANCTION>L709550A  | 09/09/2017 15:08
---------------------,-- ------------------- -------------,---------------------
DIR> Jonni Faircrest |RATING>Unit Championship            |MOVEMENT>MITCHELL
------------,-------- ,-------------------------,--------- ---------------------
AVE>  108.0 |TOP>   8 |MP LIMITS>None/2000/750  |CLUB>Unit Game
------------ --------- ------------------------- -------------------------------
PAIRS IN STRAT A=9/B=6/C=3                       ,---,-----------------,-------------------------,------,---------,
-------------------------------------------------|   |      Overall    |           Section       |      |Final    |
No Name                   Name                   |Flt|Rnk-A|Rnk-B|Rnk-C|Rnk-A|Rnk-B|Rnk-C| Score | Pct  |Awards   |
------------------------------------------------- --- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ------- ------ --------- 
 1 Bette Harken           Jan Winham               B   .     .     .   |   .     .     .     87.50  40.51          
 2 Diana Schilling        Gary Oing                B   .    2/3    .   |  3/4   1/2    .    115.50  53.47  0.94(OB)
 3 Kenneth Llacera        Mick Friedberg           A   .     .     .   |   .     .     .    107.50  49.77          
 4 Kenneth Martin         Mark Maggipinto          B   .     4     .   |   .     .     .    109.00  50.46  0.60(OB)
 5 Carol Maggipinto       Richard Wasserstrom      A   2     .     .   |   1     .     .    128.50  59.49  2.08(OA)
 6 Linda Hanson           Sydney Reuben            C   .     .     .   |   .     .     .     85.00  39.35          
 7 John Oppenheimer       John Benich              C   .     .     .   |   .     .     .    105.50  48.84          
 8 Rick Zinman            Carol Avenmarg           C   .    2/3    1   |  3/4   1/2    1    115.50  53.47  1.00(OC)
 9 Robin Evenden          Richard Hill             A   5     .     .   |   2     .     .    118.00  54.63  0.97(SA)
                                          Totals                                            972.00       
EVENT>Dolores Abrams Memorial  |SESSION>Saturday Aft |SECTION> A E-W
------------------------,------ ------------,-------- --------------------------
AVE>  108.0 |TOP>   8 |MP LIMITS>None/2000/750  |CLUB>Unit Game
------------ --------- ------------------------- -------------------------------
PAIRS IN STRAT A=9/B=4/C=2                       ,---,-----------------,-------------------------,------,---------,
-------------------------------------------------|   |      Overall    |           Section       |      |Final    |
No Name                   Name                   |Flt|Rnk-A|Rnk-B|Rnk-C|Rnk-A|Rnk-B|Rnk-C| Score | Pct  |Awards   |
------------------------------------------------- --- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ------- ------ --------- 
 1 Marilyn Diola          Ginger Stone             C   .     .     2   |   .     2     1    106.50  49.31  0.75(OC)
 2 Annemarie Moller       Phyllis Cramblet         C   .     .     .   |   .     .     .     91.00  42.13          
 3 Rachael Spencer        Ken Gamble               A   .     .     .   |   4     .     .    116.50  53.94  0.49(SA)
 4 Joanne Brown           Kathy O'Neil Traback     B   .     .     .   |   .     .     .    105.50  48.84          
 5 April Johnston         Ann Ottenberg            A   .     .     .   |   .     .     .    104.50  48.38          
 6 Peter Andrews          Irma Andrews             B   1     1     .   |   1     1     .    129.50  59.95  2.77(OA)
 7 Susan Slinger          James Slinger            A   4     .     .   |   3     .     .    118.50  54.86  1.17(OA)
 8 Steve Hubbell          Lani Ray                 A   3     .     .   |   2     .     .    119.00  55.09  1.56(OA)
 9 Nancy Wainer           Mark Wainer              A   .     .     .   |   .     .     .     81.00  37.50          
                                          Totals                                            972.00       
EVENT>Dolores Abrams Memorial  |SESSION>Saturday Aft |SECTION> E N-S
------------------------,------ ------------,-------- --------------------------
AVE>   60.0 |TOP>   5 |MP LIMITS>300/175/40     |CLUB>Unit Game
------------ --------- ------------------------- -------------------------------
PAIRS IN STRAT A=6/B=4/C=2                       ,---,-----------------,-------------------------,------,---------,
-------------------------------------------------|   |      Overall    |           Section       |      |Final    |
No Name                   Name                   |Flt|Rnk-A|Rnk-B|Rnk-C|Rnk-A|Rnk-B|Rnk-C| Score | Pct  |Awards   |
------------------------------------------------- --- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ------- ------ --------- 
 1 David Harken           Barbara Black            A   1     .     .   |   1     .     .     70.50  58.75  1.05(OA)
 2 Terry Vokos            Peter Vokos              B   .     3     .   |   .     2     .     62.50  52.08  0.48(OB)
 3 Peggy Mount            Renee Flint              C   .     .     .   |   .     .     .     49.00  40.83          
 4 Angie Millslagle       Melinda Kovats           C   2     1     1   |   2     1     1     69.50  57.92  0.86(OB)
 5 A Jeanne Allen         Judy Osborn              B   .     .     .   |   .     .     .     45.50  37.92          
 6 Diane Wagener          Shirley Smith            A   .     .     .   |   .     .     .     63.00  52.50          
                                          Totals                                            360.00       
EVENT>Dolores Abrams Memorial  |SESSION>Saturday Aft |SECTION> E E-W
------------------------,------ ------------,-------- --------------------------
AVE>   60.0 |TOP>   5 |MP LIMITS>300/175/40     |CLUB>Unit Game
------------ --------- ------------------------- -------------------------------
PAIRS IN STRAT A=6/B=4/C=3                       ,---,-----------------,-------------------------,------,---------,
-------------------------------------------------|   |      Overall    |           Section       |      |Final    |
No Name                   Name                   |Flt|Rnk-A|Rnk-B|Rnk-C|Rnk-A|Rnk-B|Rnk-C| Score | Pct  |Awards   |
------------------------------------------------- --- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ------- ------ --------- 
 1 Pete Thomas            Marilyn Payne            C   .     .     .   |   .     .     .     51.50  42.92          
 2 Kristin Smith          Steven Smith             A   4     .     .   |   2     .     .     64.50  53.75  0.44(OA)
 3 Suzanne Haley          Paula Cole               B   .     .     .   |   .     2     .     58.50  48.75  0.30(SB)
 4 Lesley Waltner         Steven Nelson            C   .     .     .   |   .     .     .     53.00  44.17          
 5 Alicia Keen            Robin McDuff             A   3     .     .   |   1     .     .     69.00  57.50  0.59(OA)
 6 Carol Cowen            Gina Brown               C   .     2     2   |   .     1     1     63.50  52.92  0.65(OB)
                                          Totals                                            360.00       
Board 1
North Deals
None Vul
Q J 8 5 4
A Q 3
J 10 8 2
3
K 10
10 9 5
A Q 6
K J 10 8 6
N
WE
S
9 6 3
J 8 4 2
K 4
Q 9 7 4
10
13    6
11
A 7 2
K 7 6
9 7 5 3
A 5 2

NS 3; NS 3; EW 2; EW 1; Par +140

ContractByLeadMadeScoresMatchpointsPairs
    N-SE-WN-SE-W 
Section A
2 NTW 5−31508.000.00A2-Schilling-Oing vs A3-Spencer-Gamble
2 N Q31406.501.50A1-Harken-Winham vs A1-Diola-Stone
3 S 231406.501.50A8-Zinman-Avenmarg vs A6-Andrews-Andrews
2 N 421105.003.00A3-Llacera-Friedberg vs A5-Johnston-Ottenberg
4 N 3−1503.504.50A5-Maggipinto-Wasserstrom vs A9-Wainer-Wainer
4 S 10−1503.504.50A7-Oppenheimer-Benich vs A4-Brown-Traback
4 N 4−21001.007.00A4-Martin-Maggipinto vs A7-Slinger-Slinger
3 NTS 8−21001.007.00A6-Hanson-Reuben vs A2-Moller-Cramblet
4 N 7−21001.007.00A9-Evenden-Hill vs A8-Hubbell-Ray
Section E
2 N 441705.000.00E1-Harken-Black vs E1-Thomas-Payne
3 N K31404.001.00E6-Wagener-Smith vs E6-Cowen-Brown
2 N 321103.002.00E4-Millslagle-Kovats vs E2-Smith-Smith
4 N 4−1501.503.50E2-Vokos-Vokos vs E3-Haley-Cole
3 N 4−1501.503.50E5-Allen-Osborn vs E4-Waltner-Nelson
4 N 4−21000.005.00E3-Mount-Flint vs E5-Keen-McDuff
Board 2
East Deals
N-S Vul
5 2
A 10
10 9 6
J 10 8 7 4 2
A J 10 7 4
K J 5
A Q J 5
A
N
WE
S
K 6 3
Q 9 7 6 4
K 3
9 6 3
5
20    8
7
Q 9 8
8 3 2
8 7 4 2
K Q 5

EW 6; EW 6; EW 4N; EW 4; EW 1; Par −980

ContractByLeadMadeScoresMatchpointsPairs
    N-SE-WN-SE-W 
Section A
3 NTW 10−21008.000.00A8-Zinman-Avenmarg vs A6-Andrews-Andrews
4 W J54507.001.00A4-Martin-Maggipinto vs A7-Slinger-Slinger
4 W J64803.005.00A1-Harken-Winham vs A1-Diola-Stone
4 W 564803.005.00A2-Schilling-Oing vs A3-Spencer-Gamble
4 W A64803.005.00A3-Llacera-Friedberg vs A5-Johnston-Ottenberg
4 W J64803.005.00A5-Maggipinto-Wasserstrom vs A9-Wainer-Wainer
4 W A64803.005.00A6-Hanson-Reuben vs A2-Moller-Cramblet
4 W A64803.005.00A7-Oppenheimer-Benich vs A4-Brown-Traback
4 W A64803.005.00A9-Evenden-Hill vs A8-Hubbell-Ray
Section E
3 NTW J−1505.000.00E4-Millslagle-Kovats vs E2-Smith-Smith
4 W J44204.001.00E5-Allen-Osborn vs E4-Waltner-Nelson
4 W J54503.002.00E1-Harken-Black vs E1-Thomas-Payne
4 W J64801.004.00E2-Vokos-Vokos vs E3-Haley-Cole
4 W J64801.004.00E3-Mount-Flint vs E5-Keen-McDuff
4 W J64801.004.00E6-Wagener-Smith vs E6-Cowen-Brown
Board 3
South Deals
E-W Vul
A
K 8 5 3
10 8 6
K J 10 3 2
K Q 7 5 2
10 2
Q 9 7
A Q 7
N
WE
S
J 10 9
Q 9 7 6
A 5 4 2
8 6
11
13    7
9
8 6 4 3
A J 4
K J 3
9 5 4

NS 3; W 2; NS 3; NS 1N; E 1; Par +140

ContractByLeadMadeScoresMatchpointsPairs
    N-SE-WN-SE-W 
Section A
3 W 3−22008.000.00A7-Oppenheimer-Benich vs A4-Brown-Traback
2 W 3−11007.001.00A2-Schilling-Oing vs A3-Spencer-Gamble
3 S K−1505.502.50A5-Maggipinto-Wasserstrom vs A9-Wainer-Wainer
3 N J−1505.502.50A8-Zinman-Avenmarg vs A6-Andrews-Andrews
4 N J−21004.004.00A3-Llacera-Friedberg vs A5-Johnston-Ottenberg
2 W 321102.505.50A4-Martin-Maggipinto vs A7-Slinger-Slinger
2 W 821102.505.50A9-Evenden-Hill vs A8-Hubbell-Ray
3 W 331401.007.00A1-Harken-Winham vs A1-Diola-Stone
3 S K−31500.008.00A6-Hanson-Reuben vs A2-Moller-Cramblet
Section E
3 N J41305.000.00E2-Vokos-Vokos vs E3-Haley-Cole
2 N 92904.001.00E1-Harken-Black vs E1-Thomas-Payne
2 W 321102.502.50E3-Mount-Flint vs E5-Keen-McDuff
2 W 321102.502.50E4-Millslagle-Kovats vs E2-Smith-Smith
2 W J31400.504.50E5-Allen-Osborn vs E4-Waltner-Nelson
2 W 331400.504.50E6-Wagener-Smith vs E6-Cowen-Brown
Board 4
West Deals
Both Vul
9 2
A K 8
K 10 9 7 5 4
Q J
8 3
J 9 6 4
6 2
7 6 5 4 3
N
WE
S
A K Q J 7 6
Q 2
A 8
A 9 8
13
1    20
6
10 5 4
10 7 5 3
Q J 3
K 10 2

EW 2N; EW 2; NS 3; EW 2; NS 1; Par +110

ContractByLeadMadeScoresMatchpointsPairs
    N-SE-WN-SE-W 
Section A
4 E Q−22008.000.00A2-Schilling-Oing vs A2-Moller-Cramblet
3 E Q−11006.002.00A1-Harken-Winham vs A9-Wainer-Wainer
3 E Q−11006.002.00A3-Llacera-Friedberg vs A4-Brown-Traback
3 E Q−11006.002.00A7-Oppenheimer-Benich vs A3-Spencer-Gamble
2 E Q21104.004.00A9-Evenden-Hill vs A7-Slinger-Slinger
2 E Q31402.006.00A5-Maggipinto-Wasserstrom vs A8-Hubbell-Ray
2 E Q31402.006.00A6-Hanson-Reuben vs A1-Diola-Stone
2 E Q31402.006.00A8-Zinman-Avenmarg vs A5-Johnston-Ottenberg
5 ×N K−25000.008.00A4-Martin-Maggipinto vs A6-Andrews-Andrews
Section E
2 NTE Q−33005.000.00E1-Harken-Black vs E1-Thomas-Payne
3 N A31104.001.00E6-Wagener-Smith vs E6-Cowen-Brown
4 S A−11002.502.50E2-Vokos-Vokos vs E3-Haley-Cole
4 N A−11002.502.50E3-Mount-Flint vs E5-Keen-McDuff
2 E 321101.004.00E4-Millslagle-Kovats vs E2-Smith-Smith
2 NTE 321200.005.00E5-Allen-Osborn vs E4-Waltner-Nelson
Board 5
North Deals
N-S Vul
K 10 8 7 3
J 9 3
10 7 2
6 3
Q 9 6
K Q 10
A 8 5 4
A K 2
N
WE
S
5 4
A 7 5 2
K J 9 6 3
Q 10
4
18    10
8
A J 2
8 6 4
Q
J 9 8 7 5 4

EW 5; EW 5; EW 2N; EW 1; EW 1; Par −450

ContractByLeadMadeScoresMatchpointsPairs
    N-SE-WN-SE-W 
Section A
3 NTW 7−1505.003.00A1-Harken-Winham vs A9-Wainer-Wainer
3 NTW 7−1505.003.00A2-Schilling-Oing vs A2-Moller-Cramblet
3 NTW 7−1505.003.00A3-Llacera-Friedberg vs A4-Brown-Traback
3 NTW 7−1505.003.00A5-Maggipinto-Wasserstrom vs A8-Hubbell-Ray
3 NTW 7−1505.003.00A6-Hanson-Reuben vs A1-Diola-Stone
3 NTW 7−1505.003.00A7-Oppenheimer-Benich vs A3-Spencer-Gamble
3 NTW 7−1505.003.00A8-Zinman-Avenmarg vs A5-Johnston-Ottenberg
4 E Q64801.007.00A4-Martin-Maggipinto vs A6-Andrews-Andrews
6 NTW 969900.008.00A9-Evenden-Hill vs A7-Slinger-Slinger
Section E
3 NTW 8−1504.500.50E2-Vokos-Vokos vs E2-Smith-Smith
3 NTW 7−1504.500.50E4-Millslagle-Kovats vs E1-Thomas-Payne
1 NTW 662403.002.00E5-Allen-Osborn vs E3-Haley-Cole
4 E Q54502.003.00E1-Harken-Black vs E6-Cowen-Brown
3 NTW 754601.004.00E6-Wagener-Smith vs E5-Keen-McDuff
3 NTW 1075200.005.00E3-Mount-Flint vs E4-Waltner-Nelson
Board 6
East Deals
E-W Vul
10 6 3
A K 8 7 6
J 5 3 2
3
K J 7
Q J 9 3
9 8 4
A 7 4
N
WE
S
A Q 9 4 2
4
K 6
K 10 9 5 2
8
11    12
9
8 5
10 5 2
A Q 10 7
Q J 8 6

EW 3; NS 2; NS 3; EW 1N; EW 2; Par −100: NS 4×−1

ContractByLeadMadeScoresMatchpointsPairs
    N-SE-WN-SE-W 
Section A
4 E 5−33008.000.00A2-Schilling-Oing vs A2-Moller-Cramblet
4 E 8−22006.501.50A4-Martin-Maggipinto vs A6-Andrews-Andrews
4 E 8−22006.501.50A5-Maggipinto-Wasserstrom vs A8-Hubbell-Ray
1 E Q−11004.004.00A1-Harken-Winham vs A9-Wainer-Wainer
3 E 2−11004.004.00A3-Llacera-Friedberg vs A4-Brown-Traback
4 E 10−11004.004.00A6-Hanson-Reuben vs A1-Diola-Stone
5 ×N A−35002.006.00A9-Evenden-Hill vs A7-Slinger-Slinger
4 E A46200.507.50A7-Oppenheimer-Benich vs A3-Spencer-Gamble
4 E Q46200.507.50A8-Zinman-Avenmarg vs A5-Johnston-Ottenberg
Section E
4 E Q−22005.000.00E1-Harken-Black vs E6-Cowen-Brown
4 E Q−11003.501.50E5-Allen-Osborn vs E3-Haley-Cole
4 E 6−11003.501.50E6-Wagener-Smith vs E5-Keen-McDuff
2 NTW K31502.003.00E4-Millslagle-Kovats vs E1-Thomas-Payne
3 NTW 336001.004.00E3-Mount-Flint vs E4-Waltner-Nelson
4 E 656500.005.00E2-Vokos-Vokos vs E2-Smith-Smith
Board 7
South Deals
Both Vul
A 8 7 6 5 2
8 2
Q J 10 4
A
9 6 3
A 9 8 7 5 3
10 8 7 6
N
WE
S
K Q 10 9 4
A Q 4
6 2
K 5 2
11
4    14
11
J 3
K J 10 7 5
K
Q J 9 4 3

S 2; NS 2; NS 1N; S 2; N 1; EW 1; N 1; Par +110

ContractByLeadMadeScoresMatchpointsPairs
    N-SE-WN-SE-W 
Section A
3 NTE J−33008.000.00A7-Oppenheimer-Benich vs A2-Moller-Cramblet
2 NTE J−22007.001.00A5-Maggipinto-Wasserstrom vs A7-Slinger-Slinger
2 N 621106.002.00A6-Hanson-Reuben vs A9-Wainer-Wainer
2 N 6−11005.003.00A2-Schilling-Oing vs A1-Diola-Stone
2 NTN Q−22003.005.00A1-Harken-Winham vs A8-Hubbell-Ray
3 N 2−22003.005.00A4-Martin-Maggipinto vs A5-Johnston-Ottenberg
3 N 6−22003.005.00A9-Evenden-Hill vs A6-Andrews-Andrews
4 N 6−33001.007.00A8-Zinman-Avenmarg vs A4-Brown-Traback
4 ×N 6−25000.008.00A3-Llacera-Friedberg vs A3-Spencer-Gamble
Section E
3 NTN 3−22004.500.50E3-Mount-Flint vs E4-Waltner-Nelson
1 E K−22004.500.50E6-Wagener-Smith vs E5-Keen-McDuff
2 N 221103.002.00E4-Millslagle-Kovats vs E1-Thomas-Payne
3 NTN K−11002.003.00E2-Vokos-Vokos vs E2-Smith-Smith
2 NTS 7−22001.004.00E5-Allen-Osborn vs E3-Haley-Cole
3 NTN K−33000.005.00E1-Harken-Black vs E6-Cowen-Brown
Board 8
West Deals
None Vul
9 8
7
K 10 8 3
A 8 7 6 5 3
A J 10 3
Q 8 5
Q 6 5
J 10 9
N
WE
S
K Q 7
A 10 6 4 3
A 9 4
K 2
7
10    16
7
6 5 4 2
K J 9 2
J 7 2
Q 4

W 4; E 3N; EW 3; E 3; W 2N; EW 1; NS 1; Par −420

ContractByLeadMadeScoresMatchpointsPairs
    N-SE-WN-SE-W 
Section A
4 W 7−21008.000.00A6-Hanson-Reuben vs A9-Wainer-Wainer
4 E Q−1507.001.00A7-Oppenheimer-Benich vs A2-Moller-Cramblet
2 E Q41705.003.00A2-Schilling-Oing vs A1-Diola-Stone
2 W 741705.003.00A5-Maggipinto-Wasserstrom vs A7-Slinger-Slinger
2 E Q41705.003.00A8-Zinman-Avenmarg vs A4-Brown-Traback
3 NTE 544302.006.00A1-Harken-Winham vs A8-Hubbell-Ray
3 NTE 244302.006.00A4-Martin-Maggipinto vs A5-Johnston-Ottenberg
3 NTE J44302.006.00A9-Evenden-Hill vs A6-Andrews-Andrews
3 NTE Q54600.008.00A3-Llacera-Friedberg vs A3-Spencer-Gamble
Section E
4 E 6−31505.000.00E4-Millslagle-Kovats vs E1-Thomas-Payne
3 NTE 2−21003.501.50E3-Mount-Flint vs E4-Waltner-Nelson
3 NTE 2−21003.501.50E5-Allen-Osborn vs E3-Haley-Cole
4 E Q−1501.503.50E1-Harken-Black vs E6-Cowen-Brown
4 E Q−1501.503.50E2-Vokos-Vokos vs E2-Smith-Smith
3 NTE 234000.005.00E6-Wagener-Smith vs E5-Keen-McDuff
Board 9
North Deals
E-W Vul
A 6
10 8 4
A Q J 10 9 8 5 4
5 3
K Q J 6
A 8 7 6 5 4 3
N
WE
S
J 10 9 7 4 2
9
Q J 10
7 6 2
11
10    4
15
K Q 8
A 7 5 3 2
K 9 2
K 3

S 6N; NS 6; N 4N; S 4; N 3; EW 3; NS 1; Par +990

ContractByLeadMadeScoresMatchpointsPairs
    N-SE-WN-SE-W 
Section A
6 N 269206.501.50A1-Harken-Winham vs A8-Hubbell-Ray
6 N 969206.501.50A4-Martin-Maggipinto vs A5-Johnston-Ottenberg
6 N Q69206.501.50A7-Oppenheimer-Benich vs A2-Moller-Cramblet
6 N Q69206.501.50A8-Zinman-Avenmarg vs A4-Brown-Traback
5 N Q64203.005.00A2-Schilling-Oing vs A1-Diola-Stone
5 N Q64203.005.00A3-Llacera-Friedberg vs A3-Spencer-Gamble
5 N 964203.005.00A6-Hanson-Reuben vs A9-Wainer-Wainer
5 ×S A−11001.007.00A5-Maggipinto-Wasserstrom vs A7-Slinger-Slinger
6 ×S A−23000.008.00A9-Evenden-Hill vs A6-Andrews-Andrews
Section E
3 NTS 564905.000.00E1-Harken-Black vs E5-Keen-McDuff
5 N J74404.001.00E4-Millslagle-Kovats vs E6-Cowen-Brown
5 N 964202.003.00E2-Vokos-Vokos vs E1-Thomas-Payne
5 N 964202.003.00E3-Mount-Flint vs E3-Haley-Cole
5 N Q64202.003.00E6-Wagener-Smith vs E4-Waltner-Nelson
5 N 954000.005.00E5-Allen-Osborn vs E2-Smith-Smith
Board 10
East Deals
Both Vul
4 3
9 5 4 3
A J 6
A J 6 5
A J 8 7 6 2
J 10 2
3
K 10 9
N
WE
S
K 9
K Q 8 6
K 8 5 4
4 3 2
10
9    11
10
Q 10 5
A 7
Q 10 9 7 2
Q 8 7

EW 3; EW 3; EW 1N; NS 2; NS 1; Par −140

ContractByLeadMadeScoresMatchpointsPairs
    N-SE-WN-SE-W 
Section A
3 S J−11007.500.50A2-Schilling-Oing vs A9-Wainer-Wainer
2 S J−11007.500.50A3-Llacera-Friedberg vs A2-Moller-Cramblet
2 W 731404.503.50A4-Martin-Maggipinto vs A4-Brown-Traback
2 W 931404.503.50A5-Maggipinto-Wasserstrom vs A6-Andrews-Andrews
2 W 931404.503.50A6-Hanson-Reuben vs A8-Hubbell-Ray
2 W 331404.503.50A9-Evenden-Hill vs A5-Johnston-Ottenberg
2 W 341701.007.00A1-Harken-Winham vs A7-Slinger-Slinger
2 W 941701.007.00A7-Oppenheimer-Benich vs A1-Diola-Stone
3 W 341701.007.00A8-Zinman-Avenmarg vs A3-Spencer-Gamble
Section E
3 W A−11005.000.00E2-Vokos-Vokos vs E1-Thomas-Payne
2 S A2904.001.00E6-Wagener-Smith vs E4-Waltner-Nelson
2 W 931403.002.00E5-Allen-Osborn vs E2-Smith-Smith
3 W 341701.004.00E1-Harken-Black vs E5-Keen-McDuff
2 E 941701.004.00E3-Mount-Flint vs E3-Haley-Cole
3 W 941701.004.00E4-Millslagle-Kovats vs E6-Cowen-Brown
Board 11
South Deals
None Vul
K 10 7 6 4
A 5 2
8 3
A K 8
A 9 5 2
Q J 7 6 4
10 5 4
J
N
WE
S
Q 3
K 9 8 3
K 7
Q 10 9 5 3
14
8    10
8
J 8
10
A Q J 9 6 2
7 6 4 2

NS 3N; NS 3; NS 4; EW 2; NS 2; Par +300: EW 4×−2

ContractByLeadMadeScoresMatchpointsPairs
    N-SE-WN-SE-W 
Section A
3 NTN 1044308.000.00A9-Evenden-Hill vs A5-Johnston-Ottenberg
3 NTN 1034007.001.00A1-Harken-Winham vs A7-Slinger-Slinger
2 S Q51505.502.50A4-Martin-Maggipinto vs A4-Brown-Traback
2 NTS 631505.502.50A7-Oppenheimer-Benich vs A1-Diola-Stone
2 S J41304.004.00A3-Llacera-Friedberg vs A2-Moller-Cramblet
2 S J31103.005.00A6-Hanson-Reuben vs A8-Hubbell-Ray
3 W 8−1501.506.50A2-Schilling-Oing vs A9-Wainer-Wainer
3 W 8−1501.506.50A8-Zinman-Avenmarg vs A3-Spencer-Gamble
4 N 5−21000.008.00A5-Maggipinto-Wasserstrom vs A6-Andrews-Andrews
Section E
2 S J61705.000.00E3-Mount-Flint vs E3-Haley-Cole
4 S J41304.001.00E4-Millslagle-Kovats vs E6-Cowen-Brown
3 W 8−1502.003.00E1-Harken-Black vs E5-Keen-McDuff
3 W 8−1502.003.00E5-Allen-Osborn vs E2-Smith-Smith
3 W 8−1502.003.00E6-Wagener-Smith vs E4-Waltner-Nelson
3 NTN 5−1500.005.00E2-Vokos-Vokos vs E1-Thomas-Payne
Board 12
West Deals
N-S Vul
Q 5 3
9 4 3
J 9 6 4
7 5 4
9
K Q J 7
A 10 2
A Q 10 8 3
N
WE
S
A K 8 7 2
10 2
K Q 8
K 9 6
3
16    15
6
J 10 6 4
A 8 6 5
7 5 3
J 2

EW 6N; EW 6; EW 6; EW 4; EW 5; Par −990

ContractByLeadMadeScoresMatchpointsPairs
    N-SE-WN-SE-W 
Section A
3 NTW 464905.003.00A1-Harken-Winham vs A7-Slinger-Slinger
3 NTE 564905.003.00A3-Llacera-Friedberg vs A2-Moller-Cramblet
3 NTW 464905.003.00A4-Martin-Maggipinto vs A4-Brown-Traback
3 NTE 664905.003.00A5-Maggipinto-Wasserstrom vs A6-Andrews-Andrews
4 NTW 464905.003.00A6-Hanson-Reuben vs A8-Hubbell-Ray
3 NTE 464905.003.00A8-Zinman-Avenmarg vs A3-Spencer-Gamble
3 NTW 464905.003.00A9-Evenden-Hill vs A5-Johnston-Ottenberg
6 NTW 469900.507.50A2-Schilling-Oing vs A9-Wainer-Wainer
6 NTE 469900.507.50A7-Oppenheimer-Benich vs A1-Diola-Stone
Section E
3 W 461705.000.00E6-Wagener-Smith vs E4-Waltner-Nelson
3 NTE 554604.001.00E5-Allen-Osborn vs E2-Smith-Smith
3 NTW 464901.503.50E1-Harken-Black vs E5-Keen-McDuff
3 NTE 564901.503.50E2-Vokos-Vokos vs E1-Thomas-Payne
3 NTW 464901.503.50E3-Mount-Flint vs E3-Haley-Cole
3 NTW 464901.503.50E4-Millslagle-Kovats vs E6-Cowen-Brown
Board 13
North Deals
Both Vul
K 9 7 3
K 5
A J 8 7 2
Q J
A 10
A Q 8 7 4
K Q 10 9
K 9
N
WE
S
8 4 2
10 9
6 5 4 3
A 10 6 3
14
18    4
4
Q J 6 5
J 6 3 2
8 7 5 4 2

EW 2N; EW 2; EW 2; NS 1; EW 1; Par −120

ContractByLeadMadeScoresMatchpointsPairs
    N-SE-WN-SE-W 
Section A
2 N 1021108.000.00A7-Oppenheimer-Benich vs A9-Wainer-Wainer
2 W Q−11006.002.00A4-Martin-Maggipinto vs A3-Spencer-Gamble
2 NTW 2−11006.002.00A8-Zinman-Avenmarg vs A2-Moller-Cramblet
3 W 3−11006.002.00A9-Evenden-Hill vs A4-Brown-Traback
1 N 101804.004.00A5-Maggipinto-Wasserstrom vs A5-Johnston-Ottenberg
1 E 31803.005.00A3-Llacera-Friedberg vs A1-Diola-Stone
1 NTW 71902.006.00A1-Harken-Winham vs A6-Andrews-Andrews
2 N 10−11001.007.00A6-Hanson-Reuben vs A7-Slinger-Slinger
2 S K−22000.008.00A2-Schilling-Oing vs A8-Hubbell-Ray
Section E
2 NTW 3−11005.000.00E6-Wagener-Smith vs E3-Haley-Cole
2 S K−11003.501.50E1-Harken-Black vs E4-Waltner-Nelson
2 N 10−11003.501.50E4-Millslagle-Kovats vs E5-Keen-McDuff
2 W 321101.503.50E3-Mount-Flint vs E2-Smith-Smith
2 W 321101.503.50E5-Allen-Osborn vs E1-Thomas-Payne
2 W 731400.005.00E2-Vokos-Vokos vs E6-Cowen-Brown
Board 14
East Deals
None Vul
A 10 2
Q 7 5 4 2
K 7
Q 9 7
J 9 6 5 4
10
6 3
J 6 5 4 3
N
WE
S
8 3
J 8 3
Q 5 4 2
A K 8 2
11
2    10
17
K Q 7
A K 9 6
A J 10 9 8
10

NS 6; NS 5N; NS 5; NS 3; NS 1; Par +980

ContractByLeadMadeScoresMatchpointsPairs
    N-SE-WN-SE-W 
Section A
6 ×N A612108.000.00A8-Zinman-Avenmarg vs A2-Moller-Cramblet
6 N A69806.501.50A3-Llacera-Friedberg vs A1-Diola-Stone
6 S A69806.501.50A4-Martin-Maggipinto vs A3-Spencer-Gamble
4 N A64803.504.50A5-Maggipinto-Wasserstrom vs A5-Johnston-Ottenberg
4 S A64803.504.50A6-Hanson-Reuben vs A7-Slinger-Slinger
4 N A64803.504.50A7-Oppenheimer-Benich vs A9-Wainer-Wainer
4 N A64803.504.50A9-Evenden-Hill vs A4-Brown-Traback
4 N 854500.507.50A1-Harken-Winham vs A6-Andrews-Andrews
4 N A54500.507.50A2-Schilling-Oing vs A8-Hubbell-Ray
Section E
4 N 864804.001.00E2-Vokos-Vokos vs E6-Cowen-Brown
4 N A64804.001.00E5-Allen-Osborn vs E1-Thomas-Payne
4 N A64804.001.00E6-Wagener-Smith vs E3-Haley-Cole
4 N A54501.004.00E1-Harken-Black vs E4-Waltner-Nelson
4 N A54501.004.00E3-Mount-Flint vs E2-Smith-Smith
4 N A54501.004.00E4-Millslagle-Kovats vs E5-Keen-McDuff
Board 15
South Deals
N-S Vul
K Q J 8 6
Q 9
K Q 10 2
K 4
A 4 2
7 6 4 3 2
J 9
10 9 3
N
WE
S
7 5 3
A J 8
A 7 5 4
Q 7 2
16
5    11
8
10 9
K 10 5
8 6 3
A J 8 6 5

NS 4N; NS 3; NS 4; NS 4; NS 2; Par +630

ContractByLeadMadeScoresMatchpointsPairs
    N-SE-WN-SE-W 
Section A
3 NTS 456608.000.00A5-Maggipinto-Wasserstrom vs A5-Johnston-Ottenberg
3 NTS 446307.001.00A9-Evenden-Hill vs A4-Brown-Traback
1 NTS 752106.002.00A1-Harken-Winham vs A6-Andrews-Andrews
1 NTS 441804.503.50A2-Schilling-Oing vs A8-Hubbell-Ray
1 NTS 741804.503.50A8-Zinman-Avenmarg vs A2-Moller-Cramblet
2 N 241702.505.50A3-Llacera-Friedberg vs A1-Diola-Stone
2 N A41702.505.50A4-Martin-Maggipinto vs A3-Spencer-Gamble
2 N A41301.007.00A7-Oppenheimer-Benich vs A9-Wainer-Wainer
3 NTS 3−22000.008.00A6-Hanson-Reuben vs A7-Slinger-Slinger
Section E
1 NTS 341805.000.00E1-Harken-Black vs E4-Waltner-Nelson
3 N 841703.002.00E2-Vokos-Vokos vs E6-Cowen-Brown
2 N 241703.002.00E3-Mount-Flint vs E2-Smith-Smith
2 N 241703.002.00E4-Millslagle-Kovats vs E5-Keen-McDuff
2 N 241301.004.00E6-Wagener-Smith vs E3-Haley-Cole
2 N 231100.005.00E5-Allen-Osborn vs E1-Thomas-Payne
Board 16
West Deals
E-W Vul
A 9 8
Q 9 8 2
7 5 2
J 3 2
10 3
K J 6
10 8 6 4
Q 8 7 4
N
WE
S
K Q 7 4 2
7 4
K J 9
K 10 6
7
6    12
15
J 6 5
A 10 5 3
A Q 3
A 9 5

NS 1N; EW 1; NS 1; EW 1; EW 1; Par +90

ContractByLeadMadeScoresMatchpointsPairs
    N-SE-WN-SE-W 
Section A
1 NTW 2−22008.000.00A8-Zinman-Avenmarg vs A1-Diola-Stone
2 S 731407.001.00A4-Martin-Maggipinto vs A2-Moller-Cramblet
2 N K21106.002.00A3-Llacera-Friedberg vs A9-Wainer-Wainer
1 NTS 101904.503.50A2-Schilling-Oing vs A7-Slinger-Slinger
1 NTS 101904.503.50A7-Oppenheimer-Benich vs A8-Hubbell-Ray
2 N K−1502.006.00A5-Maggipinto-Wasserstrom vs A4-Brown-Traback
2 N K−1502.006.00A6-Hanson-Reuben vs A6-Andrews-Andrews
2 N 6−1502.006.00A9-Evenden-Hill vs A3-Spencer-Gamble
3 N K−21000.008.00A1-Harken-Winham vs A5-Johnston-Ottenberg
Section E
1 NTW 2−44005.000.00E2-Vokos-Vokos vs E6-Cowen-Brown
2 N K21104.001.00E5-Allen-Osborn vs E1-Thomas-Payne
2 E 5−11003.002.00E4-Millslagle-Kovats vs E5-Keen-McDuff
1 NTS 4−1501.004.00E1-Harken-Black vs E4-Waltner-Nelson
3 N 7−1501.004.00E3-Mount-Flint vs E2-Smith-Smith
2 N K−1501.004.00E6-Wagener-Smith vs E3-Haley-Cole
Board 17
North Deals
None Vul
A K Q 5
A K 6 4
Q 4 3
J 7
8 6 4 3
9 7 2
K
A 10 9 8 5
N
WE
S
7 2
10 8 5 3
A 8 6 5
Q 6 2
19
7    6
8
J 10 9
Q J
J 10 9 7 2
K 4 3

NS 3N; NS 3; NS 3; NS 4; Par +400

ContractByLeadMadeScoresMatchpointsPairs
    N-SE-WN-SE-W 
Section A
3 NTN 1054607.001.00A1-Harken-Winham vs A5-Johnston-Ottenberg
3 NTN 354607.001.00A2-Schilling-Oing vs A7-Slinger-Slinger
3 NTN 554607.001.00A9-Evenden-Hill vs A3-Spencer-Gamble
3 NTN 744304.503.50A5-Maggipinto-Wasserstrom vs A4-Brown-Traback
3 NTN 344304.503.50A6-Hanson-Reuben vs A6-Andrews-Andrews
3 NTN 334001.506.50A3-Llacera-Friedberg vs A9-Wainer-Wainer
3 NTS 834001.506.50A4-Martin-Maggipinto vs A2-Moller-Cramblet
3 NTN 734001.506.50A7-Oppenheimer-Benich vs A8-Hubbell-Ray
3 NTS 834001.506.50A8-Zinman-Avenmarg vs A1-Diola-Stone
Section E
3 NTN 244305.000.00E1-Harken-Black vs E3-Haley-Cole
3 NTS 1034004.001.00E2-Vokos-Vokos vs E5-Keen-McDuff
1 NTN 341803.002.00E4-Millslagle-Kovats vs E4-Waltner-Nelson
1 NTS 831501.503.50E3-Mount-Flint vs E1-Thomas-Payne
2 E J−31501.503.50E6-Wagener-Smith vs E2-Smith-Smith
4 N 2−1500.005.00E5-Allen-Osborn vs E6-Cowen-Brown
Board 18
East Deals
N-S Vul
A Q 8 7 6
J 5 2
K Q 5
J 2
9 4
Q 8 6 4 3
4
Q 9 8 5 4
N
WE
S
J 5 2
A 10 9
10 9 7 6
A 10 7
13
4    9
14
K 10 3
K 7
A J 8 3 2
K 6 3

NS 5N; NS 5; NS 5; EW 1; EW 1; Par +660

ContractByLeadMadeScoresMatchpointsPairs
    N-SE-WN-SE-W 
Section A
4 N A66808.000.00A5-Maggipinto-Wasserstrom vs A4-Brown-Traback
3 NTS 556607.001.00A7-Oppenheimer-Benich vs A8-Hubbell-Ray
5 N A56504.004.00A1-Harken-Winham vs A5-Johnston-Ottenberg
4 N A56504.004.00A2-Schilling-Oing vs A7-Slinger-Slinger
4 S 456504.004.00A3-Llacera-Friedberg vs A9-Wainer-Wainer
4 N A56504.004.00A8-Zinman-Avenmarg vs A1-Diola-Stone
4 N A56504.004.00A9-Evenden-Hill vs A3-Spencer-Gamble
4 N 1046201.007.00A4-Martin-Maggipinto vs A2-Moller-Cramblet
3 NTS 436000.008.00A6-Hanson-Reuben vs A6-Andrews-Andrews
Section E
4 N A66805.000.00E4-Millslagle-Kovats vs E4-Waltner-Nelson
3 NTS 456603.002.00E1-Harken-Black vs E3-Haley-Cole
3 NTS 456603.002.00E3-Mount-Flint vs E1-Thomas-Payne
3 NTS 956603.002.00E6-Wagener-Smith vs E2-Smith-Smith
4 N A46201.004.00E2-Vokos-Vokos vs E5-Keen-McDuff
4 N 9−11000.005.00E5-Allen-Osborn vs E6-Cowen-Brown
Board 19
South Deals
E-W Vul
10
10
A Q 10 8
K Q 8 7 5 3 2
9 6 5
A K Q 8 3
K 7 2
A J
N
WE
S
K Q 7 4
J 9 7 4 2
J 4
9 4
11
17    7
5
A J 8 3 2
6 5
9 6 5 3
10 6

NS 4; NS 4; EW 2; Par +130

ContractByLeadMadeScoresMatchpointsPairs
    N-SE-WN-SE-W 
Section A
5 W K−33008.000.00A3-Llacera-Friedberg vs A8-Hubbell-Ray
4 W 10−22006.501.50A6-Hanson-Reuben vs A5-Johnston-Ottenberg
4 W K−22006.501.50A8-Zinman-Avenmarg vs A9-Wainer-Wainer
4 N 451505.003.00A5-Maggipinto-Wasserstrom vs A3-Spencer-Gamble
4 W 10−11004.004.00A1-Harken-Winham vs A4-Brown-Traback
5 N 4−1503.005.00A9-Evenden-Hill vs A2-Moller-Cramblet
5 ×S 2−23001.007.00A2-Schilling-Oing vs A6-Andrews-Andrews
6 ×S K−23001.007.00A4-Martin-Maggipinto vs A1-Diola-Stone
6 ×N K−23001.007.00A7-Oppenheimer-Benich vs A7-Slinger-Slinger
Section E
5 W 10−22005.000.00E4-Millslagle-Kovats vs E4-Waltner-Nelson
4 N 751504.001.00E6-Wagener-Smith vs E2-Smith-Smith
4 W 10−11002.502.50E1-Harken-Black vs E3-Haley-Cole
4 W 10−11002.502.50E5-Allen-Osborn vs E6-Cowen-Brown
5 ×N J−11001.004.00E2-Vokos-Vokos vs E5-Keen-McDuff
5 ×N 2−23000.005.00E3-Mount-Flint vs E1-Thomas-Payne
Board 20
West Deals
Both Vul
A K 10 6
A K 10 8
6 5
Q 6 5
9 5 4
9 2
A Q J 9 4
K J 8
N
WE
S
8 3 2
Q J 7 5 3
7
10 7 3 2
16
11    3
10
Q J 7
6 4
K 10 8 3 2
A 9 4

S 4; NS 3N; N 3; S 2; S 3; N 2; N 1; NS 1; Par +620

ContractByLeadMadeScoresMatchpointsPairs
    N-SE-WN-SE-W 
Section A
2 ×W A−38008.000.00A5-Maggipinto-Wasserstrom vs A3-Spencer-Gamble
3 NTN 546307.001.00A3-Llacera-Friedberg vs A8-Hubbell-Ray
3 NTS 336003.504.50A2-Schilling-Oing vs A6-Andrews-Andrews
3 NTN 536003.504.50A4-Martin-Maggipinto vs A1-Diola-Stone
3 NTN 536003.504.50A6-Hanson-Reuben vs A5-Johnston-Ottenberg
3 NTS Q36003.504.50A7-Oppenheimer-Benich vs A7-Slinger-Slinger
3 NTS Q36003.504.50A8-Zinman-Avenmarg vs A9-Wainer-Wainer
3 NTN 536003.504.50A9-Evenden-Hill vs A2-Moller-Cramblet
3 NTN 5−11000.008.00A1-Harken-Winham vs A4-Brown-Traback
Section E
3 NTN 546305.000.00E2-Vokos-Vokos vs E5-Keen-McDuff
3 NTN 536002.502.50E1-Harken-Black vs E3-Haley-Cole
3 NTN 536002.502.50E3-Mount-Flint vs E1-Thomas-Payne
3 NTN Q36002.502.50E4-Millslagle-Kovats vs E4-Waltner-Nelson
3 NTN 536002.502.50E5-Allen-Osborn vs E6-Cowen-Brown
3 NTN 5−22000.005.00E6-Wagener-Smith vs E2-Smith-Smith
Board 21
North Deals
N-S Vul
8 5
K Q
A 6 5 3
J 6 5 3 2
9 7 4 3
10 6
K J 8 7
9 7 4
N
WE
S
Q J 10 6
J 9 2
10 9
A K Q 10
10
4    13
13
A K 2
A 8 7 5 4 3
Q 4 2
8

NS 3N; NS 3; S 2; EW 1; N 1; NS 1; Par +500: EW 4×−3

ContractByLeadMadeScoresMatchpointsPairs
    N-SE-WN-SE-W 
Section A
2 S 941708.000.00A8-Zinman-Avenmarg vs A9-Wainer-Wainer
3 S 731406.002.00A5-Maggipinto-Wasserstrom vs A3-Spencer-Gamble
2 S 931406.002.00A6-Hanson-Reuben vs A5-Johnston-Ottenberg
2 S 431406.002.00A9-Evenden-Hill vs A2-Moller-Cramblet
3 E A−1503.504.50A2-Schilling-Oing vs A6-Andrews-Andrews
3 E A−1503.504.50A7-Oppenheimer-Benich vs A7-Slinger-Slinger
4 S 7−11001.007.00A1-Harken-Winham vs A4-Brown-Traback
4 S 4−11001.007.00A3-Llacera-Friedberg vs A8-Hubbell-Ray
4 S 9−11001.007.00A4-Martin-Maggipinto vs A1-Diola-Stone
Section E
2 S 741705.000.00E4-Millslagle-Kovats vs E3-Haley-Cole
3 S 731403.002.00E1-Harken-Black vs E2-Smith-Smith
2 S 331403.002.00E2-Vokos-Vokos vs E4-Waltner-Nelson
1 S 431403.002.00E6-Wagener-Smith vs E1-Thomas-Payne
4 S 9−11001.004.00E5-Allen-Osborn vs E5-Keen-McDuff
1 E 221100.005.00E3-Mount-Flint vs E6-Cowen-Brown
Board 22
East Deals
E-W Vul
Q 9 2
K 10 9 7 4 3 2
10 6 2
A 7 5
A J 6 5
7 6
Q 9 7 4
N
WE
S
10 6 4 3
Q 8
A J 10 4 2
K J
5
11    11
13
K J 8
K Q 9 8 5 3
A 8 5 3

EW 2N; E 1; NS 1; NS 1; NS 1; Par −120

ContractByLeadMadeScoresMatchpointsPairs
    N-SE-WN-SE-W 
Section A
3 N 6−1507.001.00A2-Schilling-Oing vs A5-Johnston-Ottenberg
2 N 6−1507.001.00A4-Martin-Maggipinto vs A9-Wainer-Wainer
2 N 10−1507.001.00A9-Evenden-Hill vs A1-Diola-Stone
3 N 10−21005.003.00A5-Maggipinto-Wasserstrom vs A2-Moller-Cramblet
3 S 4−31503.504.50A3-Llacera-Friedberg vs A7-Slinger-Slinger
3 N 3−31503.504.50A7-Oppenheimer-Benich vs A6-Andrews-Andrews
4 N 3−42002.006.00A6-Hanson-Reuben vs A4-Brown-Traback
2 ×S 2−23001.007.00A1-Harken-Winham vs A3-Spencer-Gamble
3 NTE K36000.008.00A8-Zinman-Avenmarg vs A8-Hubbell-Ray
Section E
3 E 5−22005.000.00E3-Mount-Flint vs E6-Cowen-Brown
3 N A−1503.501.50E1-Harken-Black vs E2-Smith-Smith
3 NTS 7−1503.501.50E2-Vokos-Vokos vs E4-Waltner-Nelson
2 NTW 1021202.003.00E5-Allen-Osborn vs E5-Keen-McDuff
2 NTS 4−31501.004.00E6-Wagener-Smith vs E1-Thomas-Payne
4 N 3−42000.005.00E4-Millslagle-Kovats vs E3-Haley-Cole
Board 23
South Deals
Both Vul
5
K 9 8 4
A 6 5 3
A J 7 3
K
Q J 10 5 3 2
K Q 4
Q 9 8
N
WE
S
A J 6 3 2
7 6
8 2
10 6 4 2
12
13    5
10
Q 10 9 8 7 4
A
J 10 9 7
K 5

NS 3; NS 4; NS 2N; NS 2; NS 1; Par +140

ContractByLeadMadeScoresMatchpointsPairs
    N-SE-WN-SE-W 
Section A
3 NTN 336008.000.00A9-Evenden-Hill vs A1-Diola-Stone
3 W 5−22006.501.50A2-Schilling-Oing vs A5-Johnston-Ottenberg
2 W 5−22006.501.50A4-Martin-Maggipinto vs A9-Wainer-Wainer
2 NTN 741805.003.00A1-Harken-Winham vs A3-Spencer-Gamble
2 S Q21103.504.50A3-Llacera-Friedberg vs A7-Slinger-Slinger
2 S Q21103.504.50A7-Oppenheimer-Benich vs A6-Andrews-Andrews
2 W 5−11001.506.50A5-Maggipinto-Wasserstrom vs A2-Moller-Cramblet
3 W 5−11001.506.50A8-Zinman-Avenmarg vs A8-Hubbell-Ray
3 N 7−11000.008.00A6-Hanson-Reuben vs A4-Brown-Traback
Section E
3 W 5−22005.000.00E2-Vokos-Vokos vs E4-Waltner-Nelson
2 NTN 731504.001.00E1-Harken-Black vs E2-Smith-Smith
3 N 741303.002.00E6-Wagener-Smith vs E1-Thomas-Payne
2 S Q21102.003.00E3-Mount-Flint vs E6-Cowen-Brown
3 S Q−11000.504.50E4-Millslagle-Kovats vs E3-Haley-Cole
3 S Q−11000.504.50E5-Allen-Osborn vs E5-Keen-McDuff
Board 24
West Deals
None Vul
7 5
A Q 10 9 5 3
10 9 4
A 4
6 4 2
K J 6
K Q 7 2
K 8 7
N
WE
S
A Q 9 3
4 2
A 8 6 3
Q 3 2
10
12    12
6
K J 10 8
8 7
J 5
J 10 9 6 5

NS 2; W 1N; W 2; EW 1; E 1; NS 1; Par +100: EW 2×−1; W 2N×−1; W 3×−1

ContractByLeadMadeScoresMatchpointsPairs
    N-SE-WN-SE-W 
Section A
2 N 452008.000.00A5-Maggipinto-Wasserstrom vs A2-Moller-Cramblet
3 NTW 9−21005.003.00A3-Llacera-Friedberg vs A7-Slinger-Slinger
3 W A−21005.003.00A4-Martin-Maggipinto vs A9-Wainer-Wainer
3 W 7−21005.003.00A6-Hanson-Reuben vs A4-Brown-Traback
4 E 8−21005.003.00A7-Oppenheimer-Benich vs A6-Andrews-Andrews
4 W A−21005.003.00A9-Evenden-Hill vs A1-Diola-Stone
3 W A−1501.506.50A2-Schilling-Oing vs A5-Johnston-Ottenberg
2 NTW 10−1501.506.50A8-Zinman-Avenmarg vs A8-Hubbell-Ray
3 NTW A34000.008.00A1-Harken-Winham vs A3-Spencer-Gamble
Section E
2 N 321105.000.00E6-Wagener-Smith vs E1-Thomas-Payne
3 E 7−21004.001.00E3-Mount-Flint vs E6-Cowen-Brown
3 NTW 9−1501.503.50E1-Harken-Black vs E2-Smith-Smith
3 E 8−1501.503.50E2-Vokos-Vokos vs E4-Waltner-Nelson
3 W 7−1501.503.50E4-Millslagle-Kovats vs E3-Haley-Cole
3 W A−1501.503.50E5-Allen-Osborn vs E5-Keen-McDuff
Board 25
North Deals
E-W Vul
7
9 8 5 3
A Q 7 4
A 10 8 7
A Q 6 5 3
7
K 10 3
K J 5 3
N
WE
S
9 8 4
A Q J 4
J 9 6 5
9 6
10
13    8
9
K J 10 2
K 10 6 2
8 2
Q 4 2

EW 2; NS 2; W 1N; EW 1; NS 1; Par −100: NS 3×−1

ContractByLeadMadeScoresMatchpointsPairs
    N-SE-WN-SE-W 
Section A
3 W 9−33008.000.00A5-Maggipinto-Wasserstrom vs A1-Diola-Stone
3 W 9−22006.002.00A2-Schilling-Oing vs A4-Brown-Traback
4 W A−22006.002.00A8-Zinman-Avenmarg vs A7-Slinger-Slinger
3 W 9−22006.002.00A9-Evenden-Hill vs A9-Wainer-Wainer
2 W 7−11004.004.00A4-Martin-Maggipinto vs A8-Hubbell-Ray
3 S A−1503.005.00A3-Llacera-Friedberg vs A6-Andrews-Andrews
3 ×S 7−11002.006.00A6-Hanson-Reuben vs A3-Spencer-Gamble
2 W 921100.507.50A1-Harken-Winham vs A2-Moller-Cramblet
2 W 921100.507.50A7-Oppenheimer-Benich vs A5-Johnston-Ottenberg
Board 26
East Deals
Both Vul
9 6
K J 9 6 2
K 10 7 4
Q 9
8 7 5 4 2
7 3
Q 5
A 10 6 2
N
WE
S
A K 10 3
8 5
9 6 3 2
8 5 3
9
6    7
18
Q J
A Q 10 4
A J 8
K J 7 4

NS 4; NS 3; NS 1N; NS 2; EW 1; Par +620

ContractByLeadMadeScoresMatchpointsPairs
    N-SE-WN-SE-W 
Section A
4 N A56508.000.00A9-Evenden-Hill vs A9-Wainer-Wainer
4 N 446204.004.00A1-Harken-Winham vs A2-Moller-Cramblet
4 S 846204.004.00A2-Schilling-Oing vs A4-Brown-Traback
4 S 846204.004.00A3-Llacera-Friedberg vs A6-Andrews-Andrews
4 N A46204.004.00A4-Martin-Maggipinto vs A8-Hubbell-Ray
4 N A46204.004.00A5-Maggipinto-Wasserstrom vs A1-Diola-Stone
4 S 446204.004.00A6-Hanson-Reuben vs A3-Spencer-Gamble
4 N A46204.004.00A8-Zinman-Avenmarg vs A7-Slinger-Slinger
5 N A−11000.008.00A7-Oppenheimer-Benich vs A5-Johnston-Ottenberg
Board 27
South Deals
None Vul
Q 5 4
A K Q 6 5
A Q
10 7 2
J 9 7 6
9 4 2
K 7
A J 6 4
N
WE
S
A 8 3 2
J 8 7
J 10 9 4 2
9
17
9    6
8
K 10
10 3
8 6 5 3
K Q 8 5 3

NS 4; NS 3N; NS 4; NS 2; NS 1; Par +420

ContractByLeadMadeScoresMatchpointsPairs
    N-SE-WN-SE-W 
Section A
3 NTS 644308.000.00A4-Martin-Maggipinto vs A8-Hubbell-Ray
2 NTS J41807.001.00A9-Evenden-Hill vs A9-Wainer-Wainer
1 NTS 431505.003.00A5-Maggipinto-Wasserstrom vs A1-Diola-Stone
2 NTS 431505.003.00A7-Oppenheimer-Benich vs A5-Johnston-Ottenberg
2 NTS 631505.003.00A8-Zinman-Avenmarg vs A7-Slinger-Slinger
2 NTN 421202.505.50A1-Harken-Winham vs A2-Moller-Cramblet
1 NTN J21202.505.50A3-Llacera-Friedberg vs A6-Andrews-Andrews
3 NTN J−1500.507.50A2-Schilling-Oing vs A4-Brown-Traback
3 NTN J−1500.507.50A6-Hanson-Reuben vs A3-Spencer-Gamble
NorthSouthWestEast
Mean HCP10.639.8110.049.52
Balanced Hands10161317
Voids2220
Singletons9694
Long Suits (>6)3010